Hall of Fame

The purpose of the Hall of Fame for Kaneland District #302 is to honor and recognize Kaneland students, staff members, organization and supporters who have demonstrated excellence and commitment. The award could also be given to others who have given meritorious service to Kaneland District #302 School.



2014
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Christine Heath Personal Achievement Read Biography
Gary Nickels Personal Achievement Read Biography
Rick Shairer Commitment Read Biography
John McQuade Individual Athletic Achievement Read Biography
PJ Fleck Personal Achievement Read Biography
Joe Thorgeson Commitment Read Biography
2013
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Laurie Erdmann Commitment Read Biography
Don Watson Friend of Kaneland Read Biography
Ralph Drendel Commitment Read Biography
Kerry Rink Individual Athletic Achievement Read Biography
Roger Kahl Service Read Biography
1990 Boy's Track and Field Teamwork Read Biography
1991 Boys' Cross Country Teamwork Read Biography
1999 Boys' Track Team Teamwork Read Biography
1999 Boys Cross Country Teamwork Read Biography
2012
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Bob Pederson Commitment Read Biography
1977 Girls' Volleyball Team Teamwork Read Biography
1979 Girls' Basketball Team Teamwork Read Biography
1982 Wrestling Team Teamwork Read Biography
1988 Boys Cross Country Teamwork Read Biography
Joe Reynolds Personal Achievement Read Biography
2011
Inductee Induction Category Biography
James C Hannon, Ph.D CSCS Personal Achievement Read Biography
Ronald J. Ackerman Extra-curricular Read Biography
1976 Boys' Track Team Teamwork Read Biography
2010
Inductee Induction Category Biography
1988 Girls Track Team Teamwork Read Biography
Pamela S. Ferdinand Commitment Read Biography
Donald S. Meyers Commitment Read Biography
2009
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Lt Col Clayton Fisher Service Read Biography
Dustin Dickens Special Recognition Read Biography
Lea Ann Machias Brei Extra-curricular Read Biography
Jill W. Holmes Commitment Read Biography
1998 Football Team Teamwork Read Biography
2008
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Bonnie Bray Commitment Read Biography
Charles J. Turk Extra-curricular Read Biography
1997 Football Team Teamwork Read Biography
2007
Inductee Induction Category Biography
1982 Boys Basketball Team Teamwork Read Biography
2006
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Dr. Steve Wesolowski Personal Achievement Read Biography
Randy Ream Personal Achievement Read Biography
Lorelei Allison Conrad Personal Achievement Read Biography
Sylvia Flint Commitment Read Biography
1986 Wrestling Team Teamwork Read Biography
2005
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Monty Jahns Service Read Biography
Jack Richtman Friend of Kaneland Read Biography
Kevin Peterson Service Read Biography
Sue Jacobson Commitment Read Biography
1973 Boys Basketball Team Teamwork Read Biography
2004
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Mary Lou Schramer Service Read Biography
Dr. David Nickels Personal Achievement Read Biography
1962 Boys Basketball Team Teamwork Read Biography
Sandy Gould Friend of Kaneland Read Biography
2003
Inductee Induction Category Biography
The Conley Family Service Read Biography
Paul Morris Commitment Read Biography
1977 Boys Track Team Teamwork Read Biography
Eric Ferguson Personal Achievement Read Biography
2002
Inductee Induction Category Biography
1987 Boys Cross Country Teamwork Read Biography
Larry Eddington Commitment Read Biography
James Rombough Friend of Kaneland Read Biography
2001
Inductee Induction Category Biography
James Watson Extra-curricular Read Biography
Mike Jorgensen Extra-curricular Read Biography
Harold Anderson Commitment Read Biography
Dave Anderson Service Read Biography
G. Bryan Polivka Personal Achievement Read Biography
2000
Inductee Induction Category Biography
1987 Girls Track Team Teamwork Read Biography
1975 Boys Track Team Teamwork Read Biography
Mark Claypool Extra-curricular Read Biography
Charles and Julia Callis Morris Friend of Kaneland Read Biography
1999
Inductee Induction Category Biography
Tom Milnamow Friend of Kaneland Read Biography
1948-1949 Board of Education Special Recognition Read Biography
Don Beebe Individual Athletic Achievement Read Biography
Ken and Judy Thorgesen Service Read Biography
1982 Girls Basketball Teamwork Read Biography
Bruce Peterson Commitment Read Biography
Dr. John Johansen Personal Achievement Read Biography